Privacy Policy

Who we are?

Felloly is an online community with a vision of changing the narratives about social network, felloly collect user personal data and are protected by privacy law.

What information do we collect?

The types of personal information we collect, eg names, addresses, user names, etc. We collect this data in other to process your account with us: we collect data through the following process, (eg when a user registers, purchases or uses our services, completes a contact form, signs up to a newsletter, etc).

we collect personal data and sensitive personal data from our users and these data are protected by our user privacy theme.

How do we use personal information?

user data collected are for service- and business-related purposes for which felloly will process data. For example, this include things like: personalisation of content, business information or user experience account set up and administration delivering marketing and events communication carrying out polls and surveys internal research and development purposes providing goods and services legal obligations (eg prevention of fraud) meeting internal audit requirements

Please note this list is not exhaustive. we will need to record all purposes for which felloly process personal data.

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?

these are the relevant processing conditions contained within the GDPR. There are six possible legal grounds: consent contract legitimate interests vital interests public task legal obligation





Where do we store and process personal data?

We ensure the data that is being collected is processed according to our privacy policy and the applicable law of the country where data is located.

How do we secure personal data?

This is our approach to data security and the technologies and procedures we use to protect personal information. For example: to protect data against accidental loss to prevent unauthorised access, use, destruction or disclosure to ensure business continuity and disaster recovery to restrict access to personal information to conduct privacy impact assessments in accordance with the law and your business policies to train staff and contractors on data security to manage third party risks, through use of contracts and security reviews

Please note that our if organisation adheres to certain accepted standards or regulatory requirements.

Your rights in relation to personal data

Under the GDPR, we respect the right of data subjects to access and control user personal data. In our privacy notice, we outline user rights in respect of: access to personal information correction and deletion withdrawal of consent (if processing data on condition of consent) data portability restriction of processing and objection lodging a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. in the case of fraud activities detected by any user account, this circumstances where data subject rights may be limited, eg if fulfilling the data subject request may expose personal data about another person, or if we’re asked to delete data which we are required to keep by law.

How to contact us?

If a user have questions or concerns about our privacy practices, their personal information, or if they wish to file a complaint. a user can contact us by – eg online, by email or postal mail.



Use of cookies and other technologies

Cookies collection users to set and use cookies, tracking and similar technologies to store and manage user preferences on our website, advertise, enable content or otherwise analyse user and usage data.